Dead Squirrel TT Series

2015 Roadkill TT Series Schedule:Women TTT
Dead Squirrel
2/25/15 4:30pm Mountain Madness
3/4/15 4:30pm Mountain Madness
3/11/15 5:30pm Mountain Madness
3/18/15 5:30pm Mountain Madness
Dead Elk
3/24/15 5:30pm Trimble Crossing
4/1/15 5:30pm Trimble Crossing
4/8/15 5:30pm Trimble Crossing
4/15/15 5:30pm Trimble Crossing
The Dead Squirrel is going into it’s 15th year of existence. It is a relatively flat 15K course that starts at Mountain Madness on CR 203 going north, right on Trimble Lane, right on HWY550 going south and hairpin back onto CR 203 and back to finish. There is some rich Durango Cycling history in the results below.
FREE TO ALL!! But donations to FLC Cycling are greatly appreciated, easy to do online: https://apps.fortlewis.edu/makeagift and type “Cycling Club Fund” in the search box.
FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3 3.11.15, 52F, 5-10 wind out of south
Next week Dead Squirrel at Mountain Madness at 5:30pm
  1. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 20:37 TT
  2. Joel Richards – DWC – 22:14 TT
  3. John Delacy – DWC – 22:54 TT
  4. Ben Kneller – DWC – 23:13 TT
  5. Joe Burtoni – Stan’s – 24:48 Merx
  6. Mike Hurst – Carver’s – 24:54 Merx
  7. Ron Dent – DWC – 25:40
  8. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 25:57
  1. Carmen Small – 2016 – 20:48 TT (NEW RECORD)
  2. Ava Hachmann – Devo – 25:40 TT
  3. Caroline Eastburn – DWC – 28:52
  1. FLC Men TTT 1 – 20:06 Merx
  2. FLC  Men TTT 2 – 22:09 Merx
  3. FLC Women TTT – 24:10 Merx
FLC Dead Squirrel TT #2 3/4/15, cold 5-10mph wind out of North
  1. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 20:37 TT
  2. David Preston – Alister – 22:00 TT
  3. Bob Kyper – DWC – 22:27 TT
  4. Troy Meeker – FLC – 23:40 Merx
  5. Nathan Seaford – FLC – 23:41 Merx
  6. Manny Gagne – FLC – 24:25 Merx
  7. Alex Martinek – FLC – 24:56 Merx
  1. Sydney/Maddie – FLC – 27:10 Merx (Flat tire)
  2. Ava Hachmann – DEVO – 27:24 TT Bars

Record – Men – Ben Kneller – 19:08 (2nd – Matt Shriver – 19:19) – Merckx – Griffin Easter – 20:16

Record – Women – Carmen Small – 20:48 (2nd – Carmen Small – 21:43) – Merckx – ?

*DWC also runs this TT and believe they have faster records

FLC Dead Squirrel TT #4 3/19/14, 10mph wind out of SE
  1. Alister Ratcliff – FLC Alum – 21:21 TT
  2. FLC TTT – 21:34 (Griffin, Noonan, Hass, Hammond) Merx
  3. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 21:45 TT
  4. FLC TTT – 21:48 (Lundberg, Standish, Meeker, Cavalca) Merx
  5. Chris Blevins – Specialized Juniors – 22:48 TT
  6. Gerry Gerahty/Ryan Christensen – 23:24 Tandem
  7. Peter Behm – FLC – 23:39 Merx
  8. Colavita TTT – 23:44 (Hector, Beau, Ashmore)
  9. Brett Kohlhardt – FLC Alum – 23:45 TT
  10. Joel Richards – DWC – 24:12 TT
  11. Lou Vito – DWC – 24:54 Merx
  12. Andrew Cunningham – FLC – 26:28 Merx
Women
  1. Rebecca Balboni – 2016 – 23:15 TT
  2. FLC Duo – 25:26 (Sofia, Sydney) Merx
  3. Ava Hachmann – 29:08 Merx
  4. Bridgete Schweeney – U of Idaho – 30:01 Merx
FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3 3/12/14, 5-10mph wind out of south
  1. Griffin Easter-FLC 20:58 Merx
  2. Alister Ratcliff-FLC 21:03 TT
  3. Chris Blevins-Slipstream 21:59 TT
  4. Aaron Canale-FLC 22:25 TT
  5. Trevor Rollette-FLC 22:47 Merx
  6. Brett Kollhardt-DWC 23:07 TT
  7. Peter Behm-FLC 23:12 Merx
  8. Andrew Hammond-FLC 23:35 Merx
  9. Womens TTT-FLC 24:02 Merx
  10. John Baxter-DWC 24:02 TT
  11. Joel Richards-DWC 24:06 TT
  12. Stephan Davoust-FLC 24:07 Merx
  13. Lou Vito-DWC 24:39 TT
  14. Hector Cruz-Colavita 25:29
  15. Andrew Cummingham-FLC 25:35 Merx
  16.  Sheena Carswell-DWC 27:11 Merx
  17. Ava Hachmann 30:06 Merx
  18. Viv/Bree-FLC 32:07 Merx
 14 Dead Squirrel #2 3/5/14 50F, 5-10mph wind out of south
  1. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 21:01 TT
  2. Chris Blevins – Garmin – 22:15 TT
  3. Rotem Ishay – Jamis – 22:27 Merx
  4. Spencer Compton – DWC – 23:25 TT
  5. Bob Kyper – DWC – 23:32 TT
  6. Troy Meeker – FLC – 23:51 Merx
  7. Peter Behm – FLC – 24:01 Merx
  8. Natan Cavalca – FLC – 24:22 Merx
  9. Aaron Canale – Colavita – 24:28 Merx
  10. Rich Bagienski – 3D – 25:20 TT
  11. Lou Vito – DWC – 25:41 Merx
  12. Joe Burtoni – Stan’s – 25:47 Merx
  13. Andrew Cunningham – FLC – 26:00 Merx
  14. Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 26:40 TT
     Ladies
  1. FLC TTT – MacPherson, Chaves, Edmonson – 24:23 Merx
  2. Martha Iverson – DWC – 25:24 TT
  3. Kaylee Blevins – BMC – 27:54 Merx
  4. Ava Hachmann – DWC – 31:02
14 Dead Squirrel #1 2/26/14 57F, 0-5mph wind out of the north

1.         Ned Overend – Specialized – 20:10 TT

2.         Griffin Easter – FLC/Airgas –  20:16 Merx (new Record!)

3.         Andrew Hammond – FLC – 22:03 Merx

4.         Garrett Lundberg – FLC – 22:04 Merx

5.         Gilbert Ducournau – FLC – 22:37 Merx

6.         Troy Meeker – FLC – 22:46 Merx

7.         Joel Richards – DWC – 22:55 TT

8.         Trevor Rolette – FLC –  24:03 Merx

9.         Andrew Cunningham – FLC –  25:51 Merx

10.       Walt Axthelm – Stans’s – 26:08 TT

’13 Dead Squirrel #3 3/20/13, 45 cloudy, 5-10mph wind out of north
Men
  1. Christopher Blevins – Garmin – 21:16 (Full TT)
  2. Renan Maia – FLC – 21:19 (Mer)
  3. Jason Quenzler – Sport Systems – 21:22 (Full TT)
  4. Dean Haas – FLC – 21:55 (Mer)
  5. Troy Meeker – FLC – 22:02 (TT Helmet)
  6. Trevor Books – FLC – 22:08 (Mer)
  7. Ryan Standish – FLC – 22:15 (Mer)
  8. Skyler Trujillo – FLC – 23:12 (mer)
  9. Richard Bagienski – 3D – 23:41 (Full TT)
  10. Steve Koller – Colavita NM – 24:51 (Mer)
  11. Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 25:02 (Full TT)
  12. Alex McWhorter – FLC – 26:10 (Mer)
Women
  1. Martha Iverson – DWC – 25:21 (Full TT)
  2. Catlin/Sturm – Sweet Elite – 25:24 (Mer)
’13 Dead Squirrel #2 3/13/13, 58 clear, calm slight wind from south
Men
1. Jon Delacy – DWC – 21:36
2. Dean Haas – FLC – 22:23 -Mer
3. Joel Richards – DWC – 22:27
4. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 22:36 – Mer
5. Beau Savage – DWC – 23:01
6. Donovan Caputo – FLC – 23:08 – Mer
7. Matt Ozvat – DWC – 23:09
8. Aaron Canale – FLC – 23:13 – Mer
9. Skyler Trujillo – FLC – 23:25 – Mer
10. Tre Duvall – DWC – 24:09
11. Rich Bagienski – DWC – 24:51
12. Ryan Hentz – DWC – 24:54
13. Sean Borris – FLC ALum – 25:05
14. Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 25:20
15. Steve Koller – Colavita SW – 25:34
Women
1. Rebecca Balboni – Exergy – 22:36
2. Dana Shinn – DWC – 23:46
3. Martha Iverson – DWC – 26:28
4. Ivie Crawford – FLC – 26:55
5. Sofia Gomez Villafane – FLC – 28:40
6. Leila Carrillo – FLC – 29:52
7. Vivian Krishnan – FLC – 32:36
Dead Squirrel Records:
Record – Men – Ben Kneller – 19:08 (2nd – Matt Shriver – 19:19) – Merckx – Griffin Easter – 21:11
Record – Women – Carmen Small – 21:43 – (2nd – Marisa Asplund – 21:59) – Merckx – ? – ?
’13 FLC Cycling Dead Squirrel TT #1, 3/6/13, 45 sunny , Calm very slight wind from the south
Men
1. Renan Maia – FLC – 21:47
2. Aaron Canale – FLC – 22:24
3. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 23:00
4. Trevor Brooks – FLC – 23:17
5. Beau Savage – DWC – 23:31 TT Bike
6. Joe Burtoni – Stan’s – 24:49
7. Sean Peck? – 24:54
8. Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 25:57 TT Bike
Women
1. Ivy Crawford – FLC – 31:15
“Always 100% Effort” FLC Dead Squirrel TT #4 3/21/12 – 60F 5-10mph out of south
Men
1.  Griffin Easter – FLC – 21:11 (1st Merckx)
2.  Michael Carroll – DWC – 21:36
3.  Rob Bergstrom – DWC – 22:01
4.  Howard Grotts – FLC – 22:06
5.  Gabe Murray – FLC – 22:20
6.  Joel Richards – DWC – 22:49
7.  Trevor Brooks – DWC – 22:56
8.  Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 23:05
9.  Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 23:19
10. Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 23:21
11. Tom Ober – DWC – 23:40
12. Robbie Jones – FLC – 23:55
13. Kenji Fortune – FLC – 24:03
14. Jim Barnes – DWC – 24:25
15. Richard Bagienski – DWC – 24:32
16. Michael Henderson – Kokopelli – 24:35
17. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 24:36
18. Zak Kurka – FLC Alum – 24:44
19. Peter Behm – Recruit – 25:16
20. Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 25:17
21. Troy Hachmann – FLC Alum – 25:55
22. Andrew Cunningham – DEVO – 26:06
Women
1.  Martha Iverson – DWC – 25:49
2.  Ashlee Robison – FLC – 27:44
TTT
1.  Griffin Team – 20:34
2.  Kenji Team – 21:34
3.  Ladies – 23:47
“Always 100% Effort” FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3 3/14/12 – 60F 5-10mph out of south
Men
1.  Ian Burnett – Competitive Cyclist – 20:14
2.  Jason Quenzler – 21:04
3.  Griffin Easter – FLC – 21:30 (1st Merckx)
4.  Michael Carroll – Stan’s NoTubes – 21:33
5.  Gabe Murray – FLC – 22:16 (2nd Merckx)
6.  Joel Richards – DWC – 22:50
7.  Robbie Jones – FLC – 23:07
8.  Keith Ashmore – Colavita SW – 23:26
9.  Galen Blair – FLC – 23:28
10. Ben Stalker – FLC – 24:03 (3rd Merckx)
11. Alex Howard – FLC – 24:06
12. Rob Kyper – 24:07
13. Michael Henderson – Kokopelli – 24:41
14. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 24:56
15. Josh McDowell – FLC – 25:01
16. Dan Hubbard – FLC – 25:38
17. Kyle Johnson – 26:41
18. Andrew Cunningham – 27:25
19. Mike Erickson – 31:07
TTT
1.  21:36 (Men’s A)
2.  23:30 (Men’s B)
3.  26:02 (Ladies)
“Always 100% Effort” FLC Dead Squirrel TT #2 3/7/12 – 36F Light wind out of North
Men
1.  Michael Carroll – Stan’s NoTubes – 22:45
2.  Trevor Brooks – FLC – 25:07
3.  Joe Burtoni – FLC – 26:15
4.  Galen Blair – FLC – 43:20 (Flat Tire)
2012 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #1 2/29/12 – 40F 3-5mph wind out of south
Women-
1.  Tilly Field – FLC – 30:16
Men-
1.  Ian Burnett – Competitive Cyclist – 20:13
2.  Griffin Easter – FLC – 22:52
3.  Gabe Murray – FLC – 23:03
4.  Ben Stalker – FLC – 23:32
5.  Dylan Stucki – FLC – 23:59
6.  Alex Howard – FLC – 24:35
HAGEN
2011 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3
Wed. March 30 – 60F North! Wind 5-10mph
Women-
1.  Dana Shinn – Colavita NM – 23:32
2.  Betsy Richards – DWC – 24:20 (24:50 2nd)
3.  Lauren Catlin – FLC – 24:45
4.  Kaila Hart – FLC – 25:08
5.  Lauren Taylor – FLC – 25:46
6.  Jackie Roberts – DWC – 26:44
7.  Brittany Clawson – FLC – 27:00
8.  Tilly Field – FLC – 27:10
9.  Anna (junior) – Black Sheep – 27:19
10. Nathalie Krantz – FLC – 27:19
11. Courtney Ott – FLC – 28:06
12. Lauren Andre – FLC – 29:01
Men-
1.  Ian Gordon – FLC – 19:21
2.  Chris McGovern – FLC – 20:41
3.  Ian Burnett – realcyclist – 20:56
4.  Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 21:16
5.  Griffin Easter – FLC – 21:28
6.  Michael Carroll – DWC – 21:30
7.  Ryan Dorsey – FLC – 21:32
8.  Nathaniel Beams – FLC – 21:40
9.  Brian Morra – FLC – 22:10
10. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 22:15
11. Eric Emsky – FLC – 22:21
12. Luke Ramseth – FLC – 22:24
13. Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 22:26
14. Cody Stephenson – FLC – 22:30
15. Aaron Canale – FLC – 23:20
16. Doug Eagle – DWC – 23:32
17. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 23:37
18. Carl Peterson – FLC – 23:47
19. Joel Richards – DWC – 23:54
20. Joe Mastoras – DWC – 24:02
21. Tyler Brickle – FLC – 25:05
22. Greg Roberts – DWC – 25:27
TTT-
1.  Catlin, Hart, Sturm, Erickson – 23:35
2.  Field, Taylor, Clawson – 27:10
3.  Ott, Anna, Lauren Andre, Jimmy – 28:22
2011 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #2.
Wed. March 23 – 52F south wind 5-10mph
Women-
1.  Missy Erickson – FLC – 25:23
2.  Lauren Catlin – FLC – 25:53
3.  Kaila Hart – FLC – 25:57
4.  Lauren Taylor – FLC – 27:04
5.  Brittany Clawson – FLC – 27:40
6.  Tilly Field – FLC – 29:34
Men-
1.  Rotem Ishay – FLC – 22:21
2.  Nate Byrom – FLC – 22:22
3.  Brian Morra – FLC – 22:28
4.  Griffin Easter – FLC – 22:41
5.  Ryan Dorsey – FLC – 22:46
6.  Luke Ramseth – FLC – 23:04
7.  Josh McNaughton – FLC – 23:09
8.  Aaron Canale – FLC – 23:19
9.  Mark Oliver – DWC – 23:21 – Nathaniel Beams – FLC – 23:21
11.  Eric Emsky – FLC – 23:37
  12.  Cody Stephenson – FLC – 23:43
  13.  Kenji Fortune – FLC – 23:45
  14.  Garrett Alexander – FLC – 23:57
  15.  Doug Eagle – DWC – 24:15
  16.  Joel Richards – DWC – 24:20
  17.  Tyler Brickle – FLC – 24:34
  18.  Carl Peterson – FLC – 24:36
  19.  Miguel Ramos – Alum – 25:08
  20.  Joe Mastoras – DWC – 25:17
  21.  Robbie Jones – FLC – 25:24
  22.  Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 25:46
TTT-
1.  Kenji Garrett Dorsey, Griffin – 22:41
2.  Luke, Nate, Russ, Brian – 22:56
3.  Andrew, Tyler, Robbie – 25:20
   1.  Sarah, Catlin, Kaila, Tilly – 24:26
   2.  Missy, Brittany, Nathalie, Taylor – 28:07
2011 Dead Squirrel #1
Wed. March 16 – 63F south Wind 10-15mph
Women-
1.      Betsy Richards – DWC – 24:49 (2nd lap, 1st lap-24:57)
2.      Missy Erickson – FLC – 25:53
3.      Kaila Hart – FLC – 26:40
4.      Lauren Catlin – FLC – 26:53
5.      Lauren Taylor – FLC – 27:52
6.      Tilly Field – FLC – 28:48
7.      Nathalie Krantz – FLC – 31:50
Men-
1.      Ian Gordon – FLC – 21:45
2.      Ian Burnett – realcyclist – 21:53
3.      Chris McGovern – FLC – 21:58
4.      Brian Morra – FLC – 22:54
5.      Luke Ramseth – FLC – 23:05
6.      Griffin Easter – FLC – 23:13
7.      Josh McNaughton – FLC – 23:25
8.      Nate Byrom – FLC – 23:29
8.   Ryan Dorsey – FLC – 23:29
10. Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 23:38
11. Eric Emsky – FLC – 23:41
12. Aaron Canale – FLC – 23:48
13. Joel Richards – DWC – 24:39
14. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 25:46
15. Carl Petersen – FLC – 26:09
16. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 26:18
17. Gilbert Ducornua – FLC – 30:36 (with a flat)
DNQ – Dana Alia
TTT-
Ryan D., Ian B, Brian, Aaron – 21:46
Ian G., Emsky, Ryan C., Nate – 23:50
Gilbert, Dana, Griffin, Stalker, Carl – 25:00
Ladies – FLAT TIRE
2010 #3
4/7/10 – 52 degrees – SW wind 5-10mph
1. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 19:52
2. Ian Gordon – FLC – 20:41
3. Neil Coleman – Bahati – 21:08 (Merckx)
4. Ben Kneller – RMCF – 21:18
5. Nate Byrom – FLC – 21:29
6. Russell Brown – FLC – 21:30
7. Yorgos Arambadjis – FLC – 21:38
8. Ian Burnett – FLC – 21:40 (Merckx)
9. Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 22:08
10. Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 22:11
11. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 22:16
12. Sam Simmons – FLC – 22:30
13. Spencer Compton – DWC – 22:38
14. Eric Burris – DWC – 23:13
15. Cody Stephenson – FLC – 23:38 (Merckx)
16. Dale Kneller – DWC – 23:39
17. Chris Parker – FLC – 24:10 (Merckx)
18. Aran Johnson – DWC – 24:11 (Merckx)
19. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 24:47 (Merckx)
20. Zak Kurka – MPS – 24:48 (Merckx)
21. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 25:07
22. Steve Koller – Colavita NM – 25:29 (Merckx)
23. Reid Ackerman – Great Divide – 27:10 (Merckx)
24. John Patla – DWC – 27:56 (Merckx)
1. Carmen Small – Colavita – 21:43
2. Marisa Asplund – DWC – 22:22
3. Missy Erickson – FLC – 24:50
4. Sarah Sturm – FLC – 25:04
10 Dead Squirrel #1 – 3/24/10 – 45 degrees – no wind to light wind from south
1.  Ian Gordon – FLC – 20:49
2.  Kenji Fortune – FLC – 21:48
3.  Jon Delacy – DWC – 22:34
4.  Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 22:38
5.  Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 22:42
6.  Spencer Compton – DWC – 22:55
7.  Cody Stepheson – FLC – 23:22
8.  Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 23;:30
9.  Nate Byrom – FLC – 24:23
10. Joel Richards – DWC – 24:31
11. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 24:33
12. Sam Simmons – FLC – 24:44
13. Mark Oliver – DWC – 25:03
14. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 25:39
15. Bruce Liddiard – DWC – 26:43
16. Reid Ackerman – Great Divide – 28:25
1.  Missy Erickson – FLC – 25:48
2.  Sarah Sturm – FLC – 28:33
3.  Arley Arias – DWC – 35:50
Record – Men – Ben Kneller – 19:08 (2nd – Matt Shriver – 19:19)
Record – Women – Marisa Asplund – 21:59 – (2nd – Marisa Asplund – 23:33)
09 Dead Squirrel #3 – 3/11/09 – 50 degrees – very light wind (2nd, 3rd, 4th places effected by bus)
1. Yorgos Arambadjis – FLC – 20:57
2. Michael Carroll – DWC – 20:58
3. Neil Coleman – Swindon – 21:00
4. Brandon Emmert – FLC – 21:07
5. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 22:05
6. Matt Phillips – Bicycling Magazine – 22:29
7. Joe Burtoni – DWC – 22:39
8. John Delacy – DWC – 22:57
9. Eric Burris – DWC – 23:01
10. Whitney Jones – FLC – 23:57
11. Sean Peck – DWC – 24:00
12. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 24:20
13. Jeff May – DWC – 26:58
1. Molly Hummel – DWC – 23:35
2. Jess Lathrop – FLC – 24:05
09 #2 – 3/4/09 – Gusty s/sw wind 15mph, gusts 20, 55 degrees
1.Ian Gordon – FLC – 21:19
2.Jesse Dekrey – FLC – 21:47
3.Alister Ratcliff – FLC – 22:00
4.Neil – ? – 22:04
5.Michael Carroll – DWC – 22:06
6.Cody Stephenson – FLC – 22:36
7.Dana Alia – FLC – 22:49
8.Joe Burtoni – DWC – 23:36
9.Alex Dossin – FLC – 24:02
10.Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 24:07
11.Sean Peck – DWC – 25:14
12.Brandon Emmert – FLC — 25:15
13.Walter Ross – FLC – 25:41
1.Molly Hummel – DWC – 25:42
2.Sarah Strum – FLC – 27:20
3.Nora Richards – FLC – 27:50
09 #1 – 2/25/09 – No wind! 60 degrees
1.Ian Gordon-20:04
2.Jesse Dekrey-20:42
3.Ian Burnett-21:07
4.Mike Stevens-21:14
5.Dylan Stucki-21:39
6.Russell Brown-21:51
7.Cody Stephenson-22:07
7.Jon Kranzley-22:07
9.Alex Dossin-22:24
10.Kenji Fortune-22:53
11.Sean Peck-24:49
12.Robbie Jones-28:20
13.Jeremiah Bouchard-33:49
1.Molly Hummel-23:09
2.Jessica Lathrop-25:20
3.Nora Richards-26:06
08 3# – 3/5/08 – 15-20mph wind out of North – ~32 degggrees – COLD!
1. Joey Thompson – FLC – 20:31
2. Michael Carroll – DWC – 21:39
3. Matt Shriver – JittJoes – 21:50
4. Gaige Sippy – DWC – 22:42
5. Doug Eagle – DWC – 27:01
6. Gerry Geraghty – DWC – 28:00
08 #2 – 2/27/08 – Light wind out of South 43 degrees
Guys
1. Ian Burnett – FLC – 21:20
2. Ben Hoffman – DWC – 21:25
3. Lee Rosenthal – FLC – 21:37
4. Alister Radcliff – FLC – 21:52
5. Brandon Emmert – FLC – 22:21
6. Yarden Gazit – FLC – 23:00
7. Yorgos Arabadjis – FLC – 23:04
8. Alex Howard – FLC – 23:20
9. Joe Burtoni – DWC – 23:24
10. Zak Valdez – FLC – 23:45
11. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 24:00
11. Rick Callies – DWC – 24:00
12. Alex Dossin – FLC – 24:20
13. Russell Brown – FLC – 24:32
14. Addison Bain – FLC – 24:44
15. Jay Curnow – FLC – 25:05
16. Andrew Wagner – FLC – 25:13
17. Gerald Geraghty – DWC – 26:00
Gals
1. Jess Lathrop – FLC – 26:15
2. Stephanie Swan – FLC – 27:13 (Cross Bike)
3. Ashley Grubb – FLC – 29:28
4. Allie Johnson – 32:20
08 #1 2/20/08 – Cold w/ Light snow
1. Ian Burnett – FLC – 21:53
2. Brandon Emmert – FLC – 23:25
3. Rob Schmidt – FLC – 23:35
4. Greg Battista – FLC – 23:44
5. Alex Dossin – FLC – 24:30
6. TIm Hall – FLC – 25:20
7. Andrew Wagner – FLC – 26:01
07 Dead Squirrel TT #4 Results – 3/14/07 – Warm w/wind out of North at 10-15 mph. PR day for all. New Course Records.
1.Matt Shriver                 19:19 – Course Record (Previous – Cody Peterson 19:50)
2.Chris Kuhl                    19:54
3.Joey Thompson            19:59
4.Michael Carroll             20:13
5.Alex Hagman               20:15
5.Lee Rosenthal              20:15
7.Noah Singer                 20:47
8.Mike Schmidt               20:49
9.Dicky Dub                    21:01
10.Gaige Sippy                21:15
11.Chad Wells                 21:25
12.Jared Pitroski             21:26
13.Keith Ashmore           21:35
14.Brendan Shafer          21:42
15.Craig Randall             21:56
16.Joe Burtoni                 22:02
17.Andrew Wagner         22:16
18.Eric Burris                  22:31
19.Steve Owens              22:34
20.Richard Bagienski      22:54
21.Erik Slack                  23:17
22.Walt Axthelm            24:00
23.Trevor Bell                24:17
24.Tim Hall                    24:35
25.Mark Shapiro            25:25
1.Marisa Asplund           21:59 – Course Record (Previous – Marisa Asplund 23:33)
2.Marha Iverson             23:16
3. Natalie Mik                 23:22
07 Dead Squirrel TT #3 3/7/07
Warm with wind 10-15mph from south
1.Michael Carroll          21:37
2.Ian Burnett                21:39
3.Assaf Yogev              22:29
4.Alex Hagman            22:40
4.Jordan Gazit             22:40
6.Zach Valdez              24:13
7.Dave Hagen              24:18
8.Lou Vito                    24:57
9.Goldsteins Tandem   25:04
10.Walt Axthelm          25:25
11.Mark ?                    27:17
12.Erik Slack                28:53
1.Molly Hummel          25:05
2.Natalie Mik               25:10
07 Dead Squirrel TT #2 2/21/07
Warm and Windless
1. Chris Kuhl                 21:31
2. Dan Bowman             21:38
3. Ian Burnett                 21:42
4. Andy Guptill               22:04
5. Jesse Dekrey             22:08
6. Ben Kneller                22:36
7. Joe Burtoni                23:00
8. Chad Cheeney           23:02
9. Jordan Gazit              23:08
10. Keith Ashmore         23:15
11. Trevor Downing         23:37
12. Eric Slack                23:38
13. Ben Stalker              23:39
14. Steve Owen             23:41
15. Lou Vito                   23:44
16. Rick Wetherald        24:30
17. Andrew Wagner        24:38
18. Wade Johnston        25:30
19. Doug Eagle              25:37
20. Larry Goldstein         26:06
21. Brendan Hightower   26:48
Record – Cody Peterson             19:50
1. Marisa Asplund          24:15
2. Molly Hummel            24:25
3. Natalie Mik                24:29
Record – Marisa Asplund            23:33
Dead Squirrel 07 #1 2/14/07 – Strong South wind
1.Andy Guptill – 21:27
2.Johnny Hayes – 21.57
3.Assaf Yogev – 22:40
4.Noah Singer – 22:41
5.Ian Burnett – 23:03
6.Erik Slack – 24:19
7.Troy Wells – 25:43
8.Andrew Wagner – 25:49
9.Molly Hummel – 25:52
10.Natalie Wilk – 26:15
11.Ben Stalker – 26:20
12.Dustin Wanstrath – 29:20
13.Brandon Hightower – 29:50
14.Jeremiah bouchard – 33:10
Dead Squirrel 06 #1
Results:
1. Chris Kuhl – 21:20
2. Dicky Dub – 21:30
3. Noah Singer – 21:35
4. Mike Schmidt – 22:38
5. Ian Burnett – 23:08
1. Molly – 24:50
05#6
1.Mike Schmidt- 22:08
2.Cody Stevenson-23:32
3.Marisa Asplund-23:33
4.Mitch Carrier-23:57
5.Gerald G.-25:40
05#5
1.Sam J.-21:20
2.Rick W.-22:20
3.Jimmy L.-23:13
05#4
1.Matt S.-23:34
2.Brendan S.-23:56
3.Hagman-24:09
4.Chad W.-24:44
5.Gerald G.-24:49
6.Troy W.-25:47
7.Jay R.-26:47
8.Nathan S.-26:25
GalsTTT-26:48
05#3
Jared Pitroski-21:35
Gerry/Sean-30:31
05#2
1.Cody P.-20:46
2.Sam J.-22:36
3.Dustin S.-22:37
4.Dicky D.-23:07
5.Chris p.-23:32
6.Jimmy L.-23:54
7.Callies-24:51
8.Shriver-25:22
05#1
1. Ben Lanz    24:31
2. Dicky Dub    24:34
04#3
1.Colby    21:07
2.Jared    21:41
3.Dan B    22:11
4.Cody S    22:14
5.Guptil    22:20
6.Casey    22:22
7.M Carroll    22:29
8.Hagman    22:41
9.Greg A    22:48
10.Heinsuis    23:09
11.Ian B    23:19
12.Dick Dub    23:22
13.Snyder    23:40
14.Borris    23:51
15.E Johnson    24:20
16.Hagen    24:35
17.Big Dad    25:51
1.Chrissy    23:35
2.Onawa    26:50
C TTT    24:47
04#2
1.TTT    26:36
2.Onawa    28:56
3.Eva    29:43
1.Rude    20:53
2.Red Eye    21:16
3.Ransom#2    21:26
4.Ransom#1    21:49
5.Nathan    22:26
6.Jared    22:27
7.Rick Dub    23:40
8.Devo    23:47
9.Chad Dub    23:54
10.Scott    24:09
11.Sean B    24:35
12.Greg T    25:05
13.Ian    26:20
14.Big Dad    26:27
15.Johnny    26:30
16.Robert    27:40
17.Billy    27:50
04#1
Cody P – 19:50
Anthony C – 20:52
Larry H – 22:00
Dustin S – 22:00
Eric R – 24:39
Nathan S – 25:12
Ross – 27:09
Billy – 27:24
Gals TTT – 26:52

Leave a Reply

Go Skyhawks